Preseason Scrimmage
Date Opponent Location Time Result
2/18 Bradley Central Farragut 2:00
2/24 CAK Farragut 11:00
 3/3  Dobyns Bennett DB 12:00
3/6 Karns Farragut 5:00
Regular Season
3/13 Hall of Fame Classic vs. Centennial
FT. Lauderdale, FL
Pompano  10:00AM  W15-0
3/14 Hall of Fame Classic vs. Miami Christian Miami Christian 3:30  L 5-4
3/15 Hall of Fame Classic vs. Naples
FT. Lauderdale, FL
Pompano 10:00AM  W 5-1
3/15 Hall of Fame Classic vs. Chaminade
FT. Lauderdale, FL
Chaminade HS 3:30  W 5-2
3/16 Hall of Fame Classic vs. Coral Springs Christian
FT. Lauderdale, FL
Pompano 4:00  W13-1
3/16 Hall of Fame Classic vs. West Broward
FT. Lauderdale, FL
Pampano 7:00  L11-0
3/19 Catholic Catholic 5:00  L 3-1
3/21 William Blount WB 6:00 RainOut 
3/22 Maryville Farragut 6:30  W 7-2
3/23 Hardin Valley HVA 6:00 L 5-4 
3/25 Joliet West High Farragut 3:00 W 12-2 
3/26 Maryville Maryville 6:00  W  5-1
3/28 West Farragut  6:30  W 12-2
3/29 DeMarini Classic vs. Grove City, OH Farragut  5:00  W 4-0
3/30 DeMarini Classic vs. Noblesville, IN Farragut 2:00  W 5-3
3/30 DeMarini Classic vs. Centerville, OH Farragut 4:30  W 5-1
3/31 DeMarini Classic vs. Clarksville Farragut 10:00  W 15-8
3/31 DeMarini Classic vs. Karns Farragut 2:30  L 7-4
4/2 Bearden Bearden  6:00  W 11-0
4/3 William Blount William Blount 6:00  W 14-0
4/6 PBR TN/KY Challenge vs. Mt. Juliet    Mt. Juliet 4:00 CST  RainOut
4/7 PBR TN/KY Challenge vs. Hendersonville Drakes Creek 11:30CST  W 7-5
4/7 PBR TN/KY Challenge vs. Henderson Co.,KY Drakes Creek 2:00 CST  W 11-0
4/9  Heritage  Farragut  6:00  W 12-2
4/11 Lenoir City  LC  6:00 W 16-1 
4/12  Scotty Dean Memorial vs. Webb Farragut 5:00 W 3-2
4/13 Mt. Juliet(Suspended Game) Farragut 4:00 W 10-7 
4/13 Scotty Dean Memorial vs. Mt.Juliet Farragut 5:00  L 6-3
4/14 Scotty Dean Memorial vs. Cleveland Farragut 10:00 W 13-3
4/14 Scotty Dean Memorial vs. Gibbs Farragut 3:00 W  10-2
4/17 Hardin Valley Farragut  6:30 W 11-10 
4/18 Catholic(Armed Forces Night) Farragut 6:30 W 8-5
4/20 Lenoir City Farragut 6:30  W 13-0
4/25 William Blount(Senior Night) Farragut 6:30 L 7-6 
4/27 Bearden(Cancer Awareness Night) Farragut 6:30 W 12-3 
4/28 Gibbs(ThrowBackGame)  Farragut 11:00  W 12-2
4/30 Bradley Central UT 5:30 W 2-1 
 5/4 District 4AAA Tournament vs. William Blount Farragut   5:00  W 12-0
5/5 District 4AAA Tournament vs.  Knox Catholic Farragut 2:30  W 4-2
5/7 District 4AAA Tournament vs. Heritage  Farragut  7:30 W 8-4 
5/10 District 4AAA Tournament vs. Heritage  Farragut  5:00   W 11-0
 5/14 Region Semifinal vs. Powell  Farragut 6:30  W 13-9 
5/16 Region Finals vs. Karns Farragut  5:30  W 5-2
5/19 Sub-State vs Seymour Farragut  1:30  L 2-1
5/22-25 TSSAA State Tourney