2017 Varsity Schedule

You may also view the schedule as a Calendar or an Agenda.

 

Preseason Scrimmage
Date Opponent Location Time Result
2/18 CAK Farragut Noon
2/25 Jefferson City Farragut Noon
 3/3  Catholic Catholic 4:30
3/9 Sevier County Farragut 4:30
Regular Season
3/13 Gulf Shore Classic -Randolph GSSP 9AM  W17-3
3/13 Gulf Shore Classic – East Webster GSSP 11:30  W13-2
3/14 Gulf Shore Classic-Tishomingo FSCC 9AM  W7-3
3/15 Gulf Shore Classic-Athens FSCC 11:30 W3-1
3/16 Gulf Shore Classic-Bob Jones  GSSP  9AM  W10-3
3/16 Championship Gulf Shore Classic-
Saint Benedict
 GSSP  1PM  W11-1
3/20 West West 6:00 L1-2
3/21 Lenoir City LC 5:00 W10-3
3/22 HVA Farragut 6:30 W9-5
3/24 Pigeon Forge Farragut 6:30  W 8-7
3/27 Maryville Maryville 6:00 W 5-3
3/29 Bearden Farragut 6:30 W 15-5
3/31 PBR KY/TN Challenge vs. Trinity Mt. Juliet  5:30 CST  L 1-13
4/1 PBR KY/TN Challenge vs. Ballard Hendersonville  11:30 CST  L 3-10
4/1 PBR KY/TN Challenge vs. St. Xavier Hendersonville  2:00 CST  L 6-10
4/4 William Blount Farragut  5:30  W 7-3
4/5  Lenoir City  Farragut  5:00  W14-2
4/7 DeMarini-Diamond Classic vs. Larue County, KY  Farragut  3:45 W11-0
4/7 DeMarini-Diamond Classic vs. Smyrna Farragut  6:00  W10-0
4/8 DeMarini-Diamond Classic vs. Bowling Green KY Farragut  10:00 W15-1
4/8 DeMarini-Diamond Classic vs. Starrs Mill GA Farragut 12:30  W13-3
4/10 Heritage(Armed Forces Night) Farragut 6:30  W 8-1
4/12 West  Farragut  6:30  W15-5
4/13 Scott Dean Memorial vs Mt. Juliet Farragut  6:00 W10-9 
4/14 Scott Dean Memorial vs Bardstown Ky Farragut  10:30 W17-7
4/14 Scott Dean Memorial vs. Murfreesboro Central Magnet Farragut 4:00 W12-2
4/15 Scott Dean Memorial vs Sissonville, WV Farragut 11:30 W 13-1
4/17 HVA HVA W 10-3
4/19 Maryville Farragut 6:30  W 9-1
4/21 Heritage  Heritage 6:00 W 6-0
4/24 Bearden  Bearden  6:00 L 7-8
4/26 William Blount William Blount 6:00 W 2-0
4/28 Gibbs(Throwback Night) Farragut  7:00 L 2-3
4/29 Ooltewah(Senior Night) Farragut 1:00  W12-5
5/1 CAK Lipscomb 4:00CDT  L0-5
 5/6 D4AAA Tourn – Lenoir City Farragut 10:00  W10-0
 5/7 D4AAA Tourn – William Blount Farragut 2:00 W11-1
 5/7 D4AAA Tourn -Maryville Farragut 7:30 L9-11
 5/8 D4AAA Tourn -West Farragut  7:30 W8-5
 5/9 D4AAA Tourn -Maryville Farragut  5:00 L4-5
 5/15 Region Semifinal – Karns Karns 7:00 W7-3
5/17 Region Finals-Maryville  Maryville  6:00 W1-0
5/19 Sectional – Jeff. Co.  Farragut  6:30 L 2-6, 9innings